Sierra Shadows Lavender & Honey
Other Places in Gardnerville, Nevada
5.0 (18)
| Category | Other Places |
|---|---|
| Address | 729 Indian Trail Rd, Gardnerville, NV 89460 |
| Street | Indian Trail Road |
| Area | Gardnerville, Nevada |
| Phone | (775) 495-0105 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (18) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026 |
About Sierra Shadows Lavender & Honey
We are a small acreage specialty crop farm located in the Carson Valley. Currently, we focus on lavender and honey production. We host workshops that utilize the products grown on the farm as well as native materials. We are open to the public by appointment only and for our hosted events.
Located at 729 Indian Trail Rd, Gardnerville, NV 89460, Sierra Shadows Lavender & Honey operates as an other place serving Gardnerville in Nevada. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Gardnerville keep standard business hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on weekends and holidays. You can reach Sierra Shadows Lavender & Honey at (775) 495-0105; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is sierrashadowslavender.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 18 reviews.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Gary Knight 2 months ago
My heart warms as soon as I arrive. There's just a certain peaceful feeling at the lavender ranch. Daunelle & Weldon are the most gracious and caring hosts!
Shannon Horton 2 months ago
Wonderful and charming lavender farm with great little gift shop. Highly recommend any events or just a visit
Brenda Freund Edited 5 months ago
Wonderful Learning experiences and creating a wealth of knowledge using gifts from nature. A lovely place to experience art surrounded by lavender.
Jon 10 months ago
Great family farm with honey and lavender, they are community focused and have events regularly. They collaborate with artists and community organizations. They import from Provence France some tablecloths and pillows. Highly recommend swinging by but please note they are open Friday and Sunday 10-2 but close for the season in December. If you make appointment always open.
Marybeth Donahoe a year ago
I co-hosted a yoga, sound bath and lavender bouquet brunch here and it was just pure magic! I came back to go to a pottery class. The farm is gorgeous and the owners are so amazing! Would definitely take a class and visit the cute shop! So worth it!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Sierra Shadows Lavender & Honey located?
Sierra Shadows Lavender & Honey is at 729 Indian Trail Rd, Gardnerville, NV 89460, in Gardnerville, Nevada. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Sierra Shadows Lavender & Honey?
Sierra Shadows Lavender & Honey is listed as an other place.
What are the hours of Sierra Shadows Lavender & Honey?
Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
What is the phone number of Sierra Shadows Lavender & Honey?
You can call Sierra Shadows Lavender & Honey at (775) 495-0105.
How is Sierra Shadows Lavender & Honey rated on Google?
Sierra Shadows Lavender & Honey has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 18 reviews.
Does Sierra Shadows Lavender & Honey have a website?
Yes, the website of Sierra Shadows Lavender & Honey is sierrashadowslavender.com (linked on this page).
How do I know the details for Sierra Shadows Lavender & Honey are correct?
Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.